RENTED OCT 29, 2025

574 Sundown Ct Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $330,530

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,603 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Last sale price $168,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,063 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Firebird Sfe I Llc
Bought by
Cpi Amhrst Sfr Program Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
$311,133

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2018
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Dolby Chuck Samuel
Bought by
Naipanoi Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dolby Chuck Samuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Gulotta Brian
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Luttfring Richard and Luttfring Cynthia
Bought by
Gulotta Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Luttfring Richard P and Curl Cynthia
Bought by
Luttfring Richard P and Luttfring Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Thomas R Rosamond Iii M and Beth Rosamond M
Bought by
Luttfring Richard P and Curl Cynthia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,925
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Conway Charles E and Conway Kathleen
Bought by
Rosamond Thomas R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,590
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cpi Amhrst Sfr Program Owner Llc $1,245,200 Attorney
Firebird Sfe I Llc $168,000 Attorney
Naipanoi Susan $110,000 Stewart Title
Dolby Chuck Samuel $45,000 Title & Abstract Agency Of A
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Gulotta Brian $205,000 Professional Title Services
Luttfring Richard P -- Cresent Title Agency Llc
Luttfring Richard P $79,900 --
Rosamond Thomas R $69,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gulotta Brian $205,000
Previous Owner Luttfring Richard P $119,500
Previous Owner Luttfring Richard P $67,125
Previous Owner Luttfring Richard P $59,925
Previous Owner Rosamond Thomas R $70,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Rented $2,090 0.0% --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $2,090 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $2,095 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $2,125 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Rent $2,220 0.0% --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $168,000 -7.7% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2018 11/11/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2018 11/07/18 For Sale $182,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,547 $279,880 $75,000 $204,880
2025 $4,547 $283,300 $75,000 $208,300
2024 $3,912 $273,580 $75,000 $198,580
2023 $3,912 $268,907 $85,000 $183,907
2022 $3,512 $239,998 $85,000 $154,998
2021 $3,165 $204,207 $75,000 $129,207
2020 $2,727 $174,014 $55,000 $119,014
2019 $2,563 $156,702 $45,000 $111,702
2018 $917 $93,261 $0 $0
2017 $887 $122,874 $30,000 $92,874
2016 $879 $89,464 $15,000 $74,464
2015 $1,262 $85,753 $15,000 $70,753
2014 $1,127 $72,809 $15,000 $57,809