Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Mackey
Mobile Bay Realty
(303) 396-5808
30 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $769,000
Welcome to this charming Gold Fortified brick home, tucked in at the end of a peaceful street in Sedgefield, offering both privacy and serenity. The beautifully landscaped backyard serves as your personal oasis, complete with swings and a birdhouse that attracts bluebirds every Spring. Enjoy the outdoors from the spacious 24x36 screened-in back porch and patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the tranquil surroundings.Inside, the open floor plan is ideal for gatherings, effortlessly connecting the living spaces. The main floor features three spacious bedrooms, while the second floor features a private fourth bedroom, a large bonus room, and a full bathroom, offering plenty of space and flexibility. The home also includes an updated laundry room, thoughtfully designed by Inspired Closets, combining both style and function. This property is the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and charm! Call your favorite Realtor today and schedule a tour! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mobile Bay Realty Brokerage Phone: 251-230-7555 Listed on: 11/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Dash Henry | $687,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laura James T | $440,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Dash Henry | $470,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Laura James T | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | $687,500 | -1.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | For Sale | $700,000 | +1.8% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Off Market | $687,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -1.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $61,280 | $9,100 | $52,180 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $60,300 | $9,000 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $55,620 | $6,780 | $48,840 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $48,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $42,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $41,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $41,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $38,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Mackey
Mobile Bay Realty
(303) 396-5808
30 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
April Hunt
Waters Edge Realty
(318) 773-8606
71 in this area
185 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracey Goens
Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(251) 533-6832
20 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Staci Niemeyer
Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC
(251) 510-4315
47 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 369712
APN: 4605220000001000846
Ask me questions while you tour the home.