574 W Chennault Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 W Chennault Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $536,965, approximately $304 per square foot. 574 W Chennault Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Manfredo Richard C and Manfredo Gail M
Bought by
Manfredo Richard C and Manfredo Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Dean Bays Franklin and Dean Leah M
Bought by
Manfredo Richard C and Manfredo Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Timothy Janssen and Timothy Maridith A
Bought by
Bays Franklin Dean and Bays Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manfredo Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Manfredo Richard C | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bays Franklin Dean | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manfredo Richard C | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bays Franklin Dean | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $244,082 | $67,796 | $176,286 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $234,606 | $65,164 | $169,442 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $230,007 | $63,887 | $166,120 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $225,498 | $62,635 | $162,863 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $223,187 | $61,993 | $161,194 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $218,812 | $60,778 | $158,034 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $214,523 | $59,587 | $154,936 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $210,318 | $58,419 | $151,899 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $206,195 | $57,274 | $148,921 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $203,099 | $56,414 | $146,685 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $199,121 | $55,309 | $143,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map