574 Weil Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Mount Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $244,422
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Weil Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $219,106, approximately $228 per square foot. 574 Weil Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Schmaltz Gregg
Bought by
Wolfe Annie R and Schoolfield Samuel Donovan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$195,820
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Daub John H
Bought by
Gregg Schmaltz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Annie R | $200,000 | Wesbanco Title | |
| Gregg Schmaltz | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,200 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- | |
| -- | $38,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Annie R | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregg Schmaltz | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $55,760 | $12,180 | $43,580 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $55,760 | $12,180 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $55,760 | $12,180 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $38,430 | $8,400 | $30,030 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $38,430 | $8,400 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $38,430 | $8,400 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $36,090 | $11,240 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $36,090 | $11,240 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $36,090 | $11,240 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $33,740 | $10,500 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $33,740 | $10,500 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $33,740 | $10,500 | $23,240 |
| 2013 | $1,825 | $33,290 | $9,630 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map