S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Shatara Moore
Progress Residential Property
Estimated Value: $298,948 - $329,000
Like all our homes, this one features: a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, garage and a spacious yard.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Shatara Moore
Progress Residential Property License #325194 Listed on: 12/12/2018
Last Renter's Agent
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 11 Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Property Owner 8 Llc | -- | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Barce Jerry M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Progress Residential Borrower 11 Llc | $428,494,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2019 02/03/19 | Rented | $1,690 | +0.9% | -- |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Rent | $1,675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | For Rent | $1,700 | +13.7% | -- |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $29,663 | $4,050 | $25,613 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $21,708 | $4,050 | $17,658 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $21,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $21,708 | $4,050 | $17,658 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $21,708 | $4,050 | $17,658 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $20,289 | $4,050 | $16,239 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $20,289 | $4,050 | $16,239 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $35,580 | $19,815 | $15,765 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $21,214 | $4,050 | $17,164 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $38,378 | $21,214 | $17,164 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $21,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $21,214 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Shatara Moore
Progress Residential Property
N
Tenant's Agent in 2019
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Henson
Focus Realty Inc
(901) 351-9801
7 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10042309
APN: 2072031200028400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.