Section Image
$1,256,694
AVAILABLE
Verified Move-In Ready Home Verified badge confirms data from builder

5740 Golden Pond Dr Rocklin, CA 95677

The Woods at Crowne Point
Residence Three Plan

Estimated payment $8,086/month

Total Views 19,508
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,843 Sq Ft
$442 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 5740 Golden Pond Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently priced at $1,256,694, approximately $442 per square foot. This property was built in 2025. 5740 Golden Pond Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.

Sales Office

Hours
Monday
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday - Friday
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday - Sunday
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sales Team
Kevin Merza
David Tran
Office Address
5752 Golden Pond Dr
Rocklin, CA 95677

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction
  • Expected Delivery October 2025

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Taxes

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available