5740 Heming Ave Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 Heming Ave, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $836,020, approximately $368 per square foot. 5740 Heming Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $752,090 | $300,000 | $452,090 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $713,800 | $280,000 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $711,540 | $280,000 | $431,540 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $648,740 | $250,000 | $398,740 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $617,340 | $225,000 | $392,340 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $581,800 | $225,000 | $356,800 |
| 2019 | $6,826 | $576,800 | $220,000 | $356,800 |
| 2018 | $6,343 | $551,550 | $216,000 | $335,550 |
| 2017 | $6,257 | $538,970 | $210,000 | $328,970 |
| 2016 | $6,053 | $522,520 | $200,000 | $322,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map