5741 Marcella Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Marcella Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,016,354, approximately $681 per square foot. 5741 Marcella Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Ciccarelli Michael J
Bought by
Ciccarelli Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Ciccarelli Mary Jean
Bought by
Ciccarelli Mary Jean and The Mary Jean Ciccarelli Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciccarelli Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Ciccarelli Mary Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $89,891 | $28,709 | $61,182 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $88,129 | $28,146 | $59,983 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $86,401 | $27,594 | $58,807 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $84,707 | $27,053 | $57,654 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $83,047 | $26,523 | $56,524 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $82,196 | $26,251 | $55,945 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $80,585 | $25,736 | $54,849 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $79,005 | $25,231 | $53,774 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $77,456 | $24,736 | $52,720 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $75,938 | $24,251 | $51,687 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $74,798 | $23,887 | $50,911 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $73,333 | $23,419 | $49,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map