5741 Mt Vernon Rd Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $406,422
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Mt Vernon Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $393,856, approximately $256 per square foot. 5741 Mt Vernon Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Moses Florabelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,512
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Florabelle | $191,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Florabelle | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |