5742 Adelphi St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,005 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5742 Adelphi St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $213,251, approximately $205 per square foot. 5742 Adelphi St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $40,278 | $12,376 | $27,902 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $40,278 | $12,376 | $27,902 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $40,278 | $12,376 | $27,902 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $21,861 | $6,097 | $15,764 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $21,861 | $6,097 | $15,764 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $21,861 | $6,097 | $15,764 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $19,348 | $5,397 | $13,951 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $19,348 | $5,397 | $13,951 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $19,348 | $5,397 | $13,951 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $18,841 | $5,156 | $13,685 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $18,841 | $5,156 | $13,685 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $18,841 | $5,156 | $13,685 |
| 2013 | $1,211 | $18,291 | $5,005 | $13,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map