57424 Emerald Way Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $266,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57424 Emerald Way, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $180,384, approximately $292 per square foot. 57424 Emerald Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Landers Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Green Steven
Bought by
Green Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Romero Frank
Bought by
Green Debra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Lowery Edward G and Lowery Judith Ann
Bought by
Romero Frank and Moran Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Debra D | -- | First American | |
| Green Debra D | $20,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Romero Frank | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $66,963 | $25,756 | $41,207 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $65,650 | $25,251 | $40,399 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $64,363 | $24,756 | $39,607 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $63,101 | $24,271 | $38,830 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $61,864 | $23,795 | $38,069 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $61,230 | $23,551 | $37,679 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $60,029 | $23,089 | $36,940 |
| 2018 | $883 | $58,852 | $22,636 | $36,216 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $57,698 | $22,192 | $35,506 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $56,567 | $21,757 | $34,810 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $55,717 | $21,430 | $34,287 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $54,625 | $21,010 | $33,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map