5744 Hammermill Loop Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $217,911
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5744 Hammermill Loop, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $206,478, approximately $137 per square foot. 5744 Hammermill Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brewbaker Primary School, Brewbaker Intermediate School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Goodwyn Building Co Inc
Bought by
Dinkins Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,120
Outstanding Balance
$77,455
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Fairfield Company
Bought by
Goodwyn Building Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,120
Outstanding Balance
$77,455
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinkins Mary | $149,120 | None Available | |
| Goodwyn Building Co Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinkins Mary | $119,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,410 | $3,000 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,120 | $3,000 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,330 | $3,000 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,310 | $3,000 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $522 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,700 | $3,000 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $522 | $14,500 | $3,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $522 | $14,290 | $3,000 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,180 | $6,000 | $25,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,230 | $3,000 | $11,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $3,000 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map