Estimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5745 Main Point Blvd Unit 3, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $285,263, approximately $194 per square foot. 5745 Main Point Blvd Unit 3 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Howell Zachary
Bought by
Barney Aaron Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,164
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Sarascan Jennifer L and Ludington Jennifer L
Bought by
Howell Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,064
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Boam Kent W and Boam Jeanne M
Bought by
Sarascan Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney Aaron Jay | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Howell Zachary | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Sarascan Jennifer L | -- | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barney Aaron Jay | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Zachary | $98,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $272,510 | $80,000 | $192,510 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $146,300 | $44,000 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $157,300 | $44,000 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $157,850 | $44,000 | $113,850 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $209,000 | $45,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $159,000 | $19,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $131,000 | $19,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $966 | $121,000 | $19,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $868 | $61,050 | $9,900 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $863 | $59,400 | $9,900 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $780 | $52,800 | $9,900 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map