5745 Verna Way Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5745 Verna Way, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $691,784, approximately $650 per square foot. 5745 Verna Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Angus Patti L and Angus Family Trust
Bought by
Mccoy Matthew and Jensen Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$91,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Eddy Angus
Bought by
Angus Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Matthew | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Angus Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Matthew | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $131,611 | $54,480 | $77,131 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $129,031 | $53,412 | $75,619 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $126,502 | $52,365 | $74,137 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $124,023 | $51,339 | $72,684 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $121,592 | $50,333 | $71,259 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $117,988 | $48,841 | $69,147 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $115,676 | $47,884 | $67,792 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $113,409 | $46,946 | $66,463 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $111,186 | $46,026 | $65,160 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $109,517 | $45,335 | $64,182 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $107,372 | $44,447 | $62,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map