5745 Walter Trail Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated payment $1,748/month
About This Home
BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER. Solid 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The 4 bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor. On the main level is the family room with a fireplace, and secondary living area that can be used as a sitting room or office. Back yard is very spacious and open. This home is ready for any kind of gathering!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,996
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,916 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Stone Mountain Elementary And Middle School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $104,640 | $17,789 | $86,851 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $104,640 | $18,000 | $86,640 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $108,360 | $18,000 | $90,360 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $93,080 | $18,000 | $75,080 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $66,880 | $8,160 | $58,720 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $46,058 | $7,410 | $38,648 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $54,120 | $8,160 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $46,057 | $7,410 | $38,647 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $46,160 | $8,160 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $41,320 | $8,160 | $33,160 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $18,600 | $8,160 | $10,440 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $3,454,944 | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $65,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $125,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $93,950 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10693052
APN: 18-036-11-213
- 559 Pennybrook Ln
- 5884 Rockbridge Rd
- 5615 Pennybrook Ct
- 5641 Clifton Place
- 518 Carriage Walk Path
- 447 Sherwood Cir
- 5856 Oakleaf Dr
- 644 Pepperwood Ln
- 400 Palmer Dr
- 5476 Old Rockbridge Rd
- 629 Woodsong Ln
- 5621 Stonington Trace Pkwy
- 5607 Stonington Trace Pkwy
- 5580 Stonington Trace Pkwy
- 5707 Wells Cir
- 5713 Wells Cir
- 5468 Pepperwood Ct
- 5670 Wells Cir
- 5743 Wells Cir
- 5473 Redwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.