5746 Payne St Shawnee, KS 66226
Estimated Value: $535,448 - $564,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5746 Payne St, Shawnee, KS 66226 and is currently estimated at $550,862, approximately $228 per square foot. 5746 Payne St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Monticello Trails Middle School, and Mill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Alford Sunni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,080
Outstanding Balance
$33,439
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$517,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonell William J and Mcdonell Kimberly A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,080
Outstanding Balance
$33,439
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$517,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Concord Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdonnell William J and Mcdonnell Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,520
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2003
Sold by
Rodrock Homes Inc
Bought by
Concord Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Sunni | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Mcdonnell William J | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Concord Homes Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prudential Relocation Inc | $56,080 | |
| Closed | Alford Sunni | $56,080 | |
| Closed | Alford Sunni | $56,080 | |
| Open | Prudential Relocation Inc | $224,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnell William J | $205,520 | |
| Closed | Mcdonnell William J | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $59,582 | $11,314 | $48,268 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $52,635 | $9,792 | $42,843 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $49,151 | $9,325 | $39,826 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $42,079 | $8,476 | $33,603 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $41,642 | $8,476 | $33,166 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $40,710 | $7,707 | $33,003 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $37,041 | $7,008 | $30,033 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $36,731 | $6,089 | $30,642 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $34,741 | $6,089 | $28,652 |
| 2015 | $4,597 | $33,729 | $6,089 | $27,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,441 | $6,089 | $25,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map