RENTED APR 1, 2026

5746 W 26th Ave Unit 5746 Hialeah, FL 33016

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $236,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
696 Sq Ft
1991 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $113,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,441 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

GREAT UNIT FOR RENT IN HIALEAH! 2 BEDROOMS 1 BATHROOM, PERFECT LOCATION IN THE HEART OF HIALEAH! 2 MONTHS TO MOVE IN ! SCHEDULE A SHOWING AND RENT IT TODAY! WATER IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE RENT

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pablo Iojes

Universal USA Realty LLC License #3367712 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Arelis Hernandez

LR Premier Realty LLC License #3419172

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School
  • Palm Springs Middle School
  • Hialeah Gardens High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/10/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-34-207-0240

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-01-10

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: LAGO AZUL CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 1800
  • InternetRemarks: Y/ 2 BEDS 1 BATH , WATER IS NOT INCLUDED
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 696
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LAGO AZUL CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Hialeah Gardens
  • High School: Hialeah Gardens High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palm Springs

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-34-207-0240
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 4600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.75%
Current Estimated Value
$218,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2014
Closed on
May 8, 2015
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.07%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dream House Llc $113,000 Attorney
Blanco Andrew $70,000 None Available
Blanco Andrew $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blanco Andrew $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,800 -10.0% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Rented $2,000 -2.4% --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $2,050 +57.7% --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Price Changed $1,300 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Rent $1,340 0.0% --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $113,000 -5.8% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 For Sale $119,900 +71.3% $172 / Sq Ft
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Sold $70,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 For Sale $70,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,070 $168,371 -- --
2024 $2,759 $153,065 -- --
2023 $2,759 $139,150 $0 $0
2022 $2,403 $126,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,217 $115,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,165 $112,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,072 $112,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,865 $105,689 $0 $0
2017 $1,647 $85,926 $0 $0
2016 $1,159 $59,259 $0 $0
2015 $1,121 $49,476 $0 $0
2014 $995 $44,979 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11943109

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2034-207-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.