Estimated Value: $216,383 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5747 County Road 237, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $240,096, approximately $114 per square foot. 5747 County Road 237 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Arndt Brent A and Arndt Heather
Bought by
Arndt Brent A and Arndt Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Arndt Brent A and Arndt Heather A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arndt Brent A | -- | -- | |
| Arndt Brent A | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $52,010 | $9,730 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $52,010 | $9,730 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $40,960 | $7,670 | $33,290 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $40,960 | $7,670 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $40,960 | $7,670 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $35,780 | $7,530 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $35,780 | $7,530 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $35,780 | $7,530 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $33,920 | $7,530 | $26,390 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $33,920 | $7,530 | $26,390 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $33,920 | $7,530 | $26,390 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $34,800 | $7,740 | $27,060 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $34,800 | $7,740 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map