5748 Barbee Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $314,088
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5748 Barbee Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $286,522, approximately $255 per square foot. 5748 Barbee Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Gupta Bhola N
Bought by
Wilson G Banegas-Gupta Trust and Gupta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson G Banegas-Gupta Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson G Banegas-Gupta Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $280,404 | $180,700 | $99,704 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $157,587 | $51,975 | $105,612 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $157,587 | $51,975 | $105,612 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $157,587 | $51,975 | $105,612 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $157,587 | $51,975 | $105,612 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $157,587 | $51,975 | $105,612 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $157,587 | $51,975 | $105,612 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $93,341 | $31,185 | $62,156 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $93,341 | $31,185 | $62,156 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $93,341 | $31,185 | $62,156 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $78,794 | $24,499 | $54,295 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $78,794 | $24,499 | $54,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map