5748 Burnet Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5748 Burnet Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,031,135, approximately $890 per square foot. 5748 Burnet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Houston John P and Houston Melodie
Bought by
Houston John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Houston John P
Bought by
Houston John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston John P | -- | -- | |
| Houston John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $92,316 | $40,174 | $52,142 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $90,507 | $39,387 | $51,120 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $88,733 | $38,615 | $50,118 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $86,994 | $37,858 | $49,136 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $85,289 | $37,116 | $48,173 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $82,762 | $36,016 | $46,746 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $81,140 | $35,310 | $45,830 |
| 2016 | $982 | $77,991 | $33,940 | $44,051 |
| 2015 | $968 | $76,821 | $33,431 | $43,390 |
| 2014 | $980 | $75,318 | $32,777 | $42,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map