5748 Charteroak Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5748 Charteroak Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $582,662, approximately $247 per square foot. 5748 Charteroak Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Rayburn Samuel and Rayburn Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,247
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$453,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Clark David C
Bought by
Clark David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Musekamp Eric R and Musekamp Sandra
Bought by
Clark David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayburn Samuel | $277,000 | Attorney | |
| Clark David C | -- | -- | |
| Clark David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayburn Samuel | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark David C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $150,115 | $39,480 | $110,635 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $150,115 | $39,480 | $110,635 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $150,115 | $39,480 | $110,635 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $118,272 | $29,687 | $88,585 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $118,272 | $29,687 | $88,585 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $118,272 | $29,687 | $88,585 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $103,747 | $26,040 | $77,707 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $103,747 | $26,040 | $77,707 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $103,747 | $26,040 | $77,707 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $91,651 | $24,276 | $67,375 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $91,651 | $24,276 | $67,375 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $91,651 | $24,276 | $67,375 |
| 2013 | $4,031 | $89,856 | $23,800 | $66,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map