6993 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6993 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $458,950, approximately $249 per square foot. 6993 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Campbell John A and Campbell Sandra L
Bought by
Hovey Paul A and Hovey Therese A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovey Paul A | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $107,405 | $26,348 | $81,057 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $107,405 | $26,348 | $81,057 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $92,694 | $19,670 | $73,024 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $92,694 | $19,670 | $73,024 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $92,694 | $19,670 | $73,024 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $82,765 | $17,563 | $65,202 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $82,765 | $17,563 | $65,202 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $82,765 | $17,563 | $65,202 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $72,619 | $16,832 | $55,787 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $72,619 | $16,832 | $55,787 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $72,619 | $16,832 | $55,787 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $69,160 | $16,030 | $53,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map