5748 Shelli Place Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $296,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5748 Shelli Place, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $275,814, approximately $106 per square foot. 5748 Shelli Place is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1985
Sold by
West 1452 Ronney H and West 1452 Gail W
Bought by
Mcgrotha Thad Kenneth Jr -
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrotha Thad Kenneth Jr - | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $122,285 | $11,500 | $110,785 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $122,441 | $11,500 | $110,941 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $87,104 | $10,000 | $77,104 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $74,556 | $9,202 | $65,354 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $74,556 | $9,202 | $65,354 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $66,789 | $8,365 | $58,424 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $66,789 | $8,365 | $58,424 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $66,789 | $8,365 | $58,424 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $66,789 | $8,365 | $58,424 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $66,121 | $8,365 | $57,756 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $66,122 | $8,365 | $57,757 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $65,248 | $8,365 | $56,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map