5749 Sorrell Dr Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5749 Sorrell Dr, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $201,474, approximately $152 per square foot. 5749 Sorrell Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Caroline E and Carson Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Sheagles Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Freeman Allen G
Bought by
Freeman Caroline E and Carson Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Collier David and Ollier Sharon
Bought by
Freeman Allen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Mccranie Raymond E and Mccranie Melissa F
Bought by
Collier David Kole and Hollis Sharon Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheagles Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Caroline E | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Allen G | $76,501 | None Available | |
| Collier David Kole | $100,000 | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collier David Kole | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $56,148 | $10,000 | $46,148 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $48,190 | $10,000 | $38,190 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $48,190 | $10,000 | $38,190 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $46,828 | $4,400 | $42,428 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $43,798 | $4,400 | $39,398 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $43,798 | $4,400 | $39,398 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $36,730 | $4,000 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $31,276 | $4,000 | $27,276 |
| 2017 | $885 | $30,611 | $4,000 | $26,611 |
| 2016 | $817 | $30,611 | $4,000 | $26,611 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $30,611 | $4,000 | $26,611 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $28,117 | $4,000 | $24,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map