Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Reed
Reed Realty
(218) 766-4525
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $212,000
Updated 3+ bedroom 2 bath home resting on 2 acres just 4 miles northwest of Warroad. Home was completly remodeled (inside & out) less than 6 years ago. Other features include spacious yard, deck and 3 stall insulated/heated detached garage. Property is located about 20 minutes (via snowmobile) from Whiskey Flats fishing area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Derek | $200,000 | -- | |
| Madoll Jeremiah | $124,000 | -- | |
| Companies Scott Johnson | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Derek | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madoll Jeremiah | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -6.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | +81.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Sold | $124,000 | -0.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | +235.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Sold | $37,200 | -0.8% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $37,500 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $190,900 | $23,500 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $203,200 | $19,500 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $204,600 | $19,500 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $170,200 | $15,600 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $127,800 | $15,600 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $127,800 | $15,600 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $114,500 | $13,600 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Reed
Reed Realty
(218) 766-4525
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joseph Harren
Weiss Realty LLC
(218) 242-7043
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Pahlen
Scott Pahlen Realty, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Brellenthin
Scott Pahlen Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6544256
APN: 15.0126601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.