575 10th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,340,000 - $4,420,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,705
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,804,667, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 575 10th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Sandra
Bought by
Laurens Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Sandra
Bought by
Garcia Sandra and Laurens Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,236
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Romano Guido
Bought by
Garcia Sandra and Laurens Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurens Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Sandra | $485,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Sandra | $105,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Sandra | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,162 | $281,340 | $37,500 | $243,840 |
| 2025 | $10,535 | $213,960 | $37,500 | $176,460 |
| 2024 | $10,535 | $232,320 | $37,500 | $194,820 |
| 2023 | $10,129 | $223,740 | $37,500 | $186,240 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $240,660 | $37,500 | $203,160 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $220,320 | $37,500 | $182,820 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $227,400 | $37,500 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $221,580 | $37,500 | $184,080 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $41,560 | $7,637 | $33,923 |
| 2017 | $8,034 | $39,412 | $8,494 | $30,918 |
| 2016 | $7,879 | $39,412 | $8,686 | $30,726 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $38,592 | $10,611 | $27,981 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $36,427 | $10,827 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map