575 13th Ave S Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $58,798/month
About This Home
Steps from Third Street South. Moments from the Gulf. Built without compromise. This just-completed Olde Naples estate represents the full expression of what Naples luxury living can be — a collaboration between Kukk Architecture, T. Jerulle Construction, Freestyle Interiors, and Scott Wyndham Landscape Architecture, assembled with the singular intention of building something that endures. Spanning over 6,700 total square feet, the residence offers five private ensuite bedrooms, a dedicated office, private elevator, and a 3–6 car garage with lift capability. It is designed equally for grand entertaining and effortless daily living — and it does both without compromise.
Inside, the architecture announces itself immediately. Stained oak beams anchor the great room and primary suite. Wide-plank wood floors with Francois & Co. herringbone inlays introduce warmth and movement. Custom beam detailing carries through the guest spaces. Designer lighting from Visual Comfort and Palecek layers the ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a showpiece in the truest sense — custom Goguen cabinetry, Cristallo quartzite surfaces, a Franke sink with Waterstone fixtures, and a complete Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Fisher & Paykel appliance suite. The dining room — appointed with Ruffino cabinetry, backlit Cristallo, and Sub-Zero wine storage — sets a stage worthy of the occasion. A fully equipped party pantry ensures seamless hosting at any scale. The primary suite offers genuine sanctuary. A spa-inspired bath appointed with Kallista fixtures. Generous walk-in closets. Lanai access. Detailed ceilings. The kind of space that makes the rest of the world feel very far away. Outside, the lanai is a private resort. Custom fireplace. Summer kitchen. Resort-style pool. Dining and lounge spaces that flow as naturally as the interior. The lush tropical setting — designed by Scott Wyndham — frames it all in refined coastal palette of sandy neutrals, soft grays, and tranquil blues. This is a never-lived-in, just-completed home in one of Naples' most coveted addresses — steps from the finest dining and boutiques on Third Street South, moments from the white-sand Gulf beaches. It is priced to sell and ready to be lived in today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $23,688
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- 70 Ft Wide Lot
- Landscaped
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Humidstat
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14031280005
- Tax Block 7
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,688 | $2,526,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $25,644 | $2,322,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $25,644 | $2,111,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,183 | $2,100,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,590 | $1,909,103 | $1,798,157 | $110,946 |
| 2020 | $18,182 | $1,783,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,643 | $1,621,588 | $1,568,160 | $53,428 |
| 2018 | $18,768 | $1,831,997 | $1,680,000 | $151,997 |
| 2017 | $20,596 | $1,998,897 | $1,858,500 | $140,397 |
| 2016 | $22,485 | $2,173,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $378,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $325,373 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $10,500,000 | -3.6% | $2,008 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $10,895,000 | -4.0% | $2,083 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $11,350,000 | -4.6% | $2,170 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $11,900,000 | -4.8% | $2,275 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $12,495,000 | -3.9% | $2,389 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $13,000,000 | +497.7% | $2,486 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Sold | $2,175,000 | -9.2% | $439 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Price Changed | $2,395,000 | -2.2% | $483 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Price Changed | $2,450,000 | -1.8% | $494 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,175,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $2,175,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,000,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225079204
APN: 14031280005
- 604 12th Ave S Unit 604
- 601 12th Ave S Unit 601
- 635 12th Ave S Unit 635
- 641 12th Ave S Unit 641
- 534 12th Ave S Unit 534
- 545 13th Ave S
- 663 12th Ave S Unit 663
- 658 Broad Ave S Unit J658
- 618 Broad Ave S Unit J618
- 664 Broad Ave S Unit J664
- 578 Broad Ave S Unit 578
- 530 Broad Ave S Unit 530
- 550 Broad Ave S Unit 550
- 544 13th Ave S
- 1325 7th St S Unit 7A
- 1325 7th St S Unit 2B
- 645 Broad Ave S
- 745 12th Ave S Unit 102
- 745 12th Ave S Unit 103
- 473 12th Ave S Unit B8
- 609 12th Ave S Unit 609
- 636 Broad Ave S Unit SI FL2-ID1259386P
- 546 Broad Ave S Unit 546
- 1155 6th St S
- 613 14th Ave S
- 473 12th Ave S Unit B-10
- 473 12th Ave S Unit B8