575 C Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $2,176,000 - $2,730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$1,650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,360,034, approximately $1,650 per square foot. 575 C Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Meade Fred
Bought by
Koegel Mark and Koegel Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$146,893
Interest Rate
8.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,213,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Meade Ziva R
Bought by
Meade Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$146,893
Interest Rate
8.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,213,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koegel Mark | $342,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meade Fred | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Meade Fred | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koegel Mark | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $574,262 | $282,968 | $291,294 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $563,003 | $277,420 | $285,583 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $551,965 | $271,981 | $279,984 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $541,144 | $266,649 | $274,495 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $530,534 | $261,421 | $269,113 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $525,095 | $258,741 | $266,354 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $514,800 | $253,668 | $261,132 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $504,707 | $248,695 | $256,012 |
| 2017 | $20 | $494,812 | $243,819 | $250,993 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $485,111 | $239,039 | $246,072 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $477,825 | $235,449 | $242,376 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $468,466 | $230,837 | $237,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map