575 Caladesi Trail Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $324,812 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Caladesi Trail, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $341,703, approximately $262 per square foot. 575 Caladesi Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Forsyth Woods Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Guzman Ramon and Correa Helga E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,640
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,063
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Ramon | $93,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Ramon | $83,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $547 | $285,510 | $55,000 | $230,510 |
| 2025 | $547 | $289,420 | $55,000 | $234,420 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $278,260 | $55,000 | $223,260 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $281,999 | $55,000 | $226,999 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $245,895 | $55,000 | $190,895 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $197,498 | $45,000 | $152,498 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $177,195 | $38,000 | $139,195 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $178,311 | $38,000 | $140,311 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $146,773 | $22,000 | $124,773 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $143,534 | $22,000 | $121,534 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $126,407 | $22,000 | $104,407 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $121,026 | $22,000 | $99,026 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $96,152 | $22,000 | $74,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map