575 Chicory Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Chicory Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $463,995, approximately $177 per square foot. 575 Chicory Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including St. Veronica Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Lawrence Cynthia L
Bought by
Lawrence Frederick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,193
Outstanding Balance
$129,463
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Weiss James H and Weiss Amy L
Bought by
Lawrence Frederick L and Lawrence Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Kessler Mary Pemberton
Bought by
Weiss James H and Weiss Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Frederick L | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Frederick L | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Weiss James H | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Frederick L | $191,193 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Frederick L | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss James H | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $131,880 | $18,410 | $113,470 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $131,880 | $18,410 | $113,470 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $131,880 | $18,410 | $113,470 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $87,780 | $12,250 | $75,530 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $87,780 | $12,250 | $75,530 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $87,780 | $12,250 | $75,530 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $80,470 | $11,450 | $69,020 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $80,470 | $11,450 | $69,020 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $79,560 | $11,450 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $72,980 | $10,500 | $62,480 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $72,980 | $10,500 | $62,480 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $72,980 | $10,500 | $62,480 |
| 2013 | $3,967 | $61,600 | $11,200 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map