575 Crawford Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,469,000 - $4,416,194
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Crawford Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $4,069,299, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 575 Crawford Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Chiang Chao Lin and Chiang Janie
Bought by
Chiang Chao Lin and Chiang Janie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Chao Lin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,706 | $1,633,169 | $337,769 | $1,295,400 |
| 2024 | $12,706 | $1,080,837 | $331,147 | $749,690 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $533,584 | $324,654 | $208,930 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $436,749 | $318,289 | $118,460 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $428,187 | $312,049 | $116,138 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $423,798 | $308,850 | $114,948 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $415,490 | $302,795 | $112,695 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $407,344 | $296,858 | $110,486 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $399,358 | $291,038 | $108,320 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $391,529 | $285,332 | $106,197 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $385,649 | $281,047 | $104,602 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $378,095 | $275,542 | $102,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map