575 E 22nd St Unit 577 Paterson, NJ 07514
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,735 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E 22nd St Unit 577, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $678,684, approximately $288 per square foot. 575 E 22nd St Unit 577 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Northcore Construction Corp
Bought by
Curtiss Erma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,972
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$641,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Soto Angel and Soto Anibal
Bought by
Northcore Construction Corp and Northcore Construction & Development Cor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtiss Erma L | $184,900 | -- | |
| Northcore Construction Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtiss Erma L | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,547 | $207,000 | $53,800 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $10,149 | $207,000 | $53,800 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $9,609 | $207,000 | $53,800 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $9,265 | $207,000 | $53,800 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $8,642 | $207,000 | $53,800 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $8,375 | $202,600 | $53,000 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $8,648 | $199,900 | $52,600 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $8,253 | $198,400 | $52,300 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $9,086 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $8,602 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $160,900 | $80,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map