575 E H St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E H St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $567,418, approximately $474 per square foot. 575 E H St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Thomas N and Perkins Samuel Houghton
Bought by
North Coast Collective Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Perkins Thomas Nelson
Bought by
Perkins Thomas Nelson and Willowroot Abby
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Coast Collective Llc | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Perkins Thomas Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $390,426 | $139,437 | $250,989 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $382,771 | $136,703 | $246,068 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $375,267 | $134,023 | $241,244 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $367,910 | $131,396 | $236,514 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $360,697 | $128,820 | $231,877 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $357,000 | $127,500 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $350,000 | $125,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $135,578 | $48,792 | $86,786 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $132,921 | $47,836 | $85,085 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $130,316 | $46,899 | $83,417 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $128,359 | $46,195 | $82,164 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $125,846 | $45,291 | $80,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map