575 E Liberty St Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $257,738 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 E Liberty St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $271,685, approximately $164 per square foot. 575 E Liberty St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
George Marie and Speer Harriet L
Bought by
George Harold and George Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,225
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$259,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Hicks Jason Scott
Bought by
George Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
George Marie and Hicks Barbara Ann
Bought by
Hicks Jason Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Harold | -- | -- | |
| George Marie | -- | -- | |
| George Marie | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Jason Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Harold | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $245,665 | $64,125 | $181,540 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $269,364 | $64,125 | $205,239 |
| 2023 | $925 | $258,343 | $64,125 | $238,868 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $234,857 | $52,250 | $185,528 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $208,876 | $52,250 | $156,626 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $192,300 | $25,650 | $168,603 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $174,819 | $25,650 | $174,704 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $158,926 | $23,275 | $156,043 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $144,478 | $21,850 | $136,174 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $131,344 | $18,844 | $124,288 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $119,404 | $18,844 | $101,579 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $108,549 | $23,188 | $91,027 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,681 | $23,188 | $75,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map