575 Grove St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Grove St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $591,706, approximately $556 per square foot. 575 Grove St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Grossi Iii James J and Grossi Jennifer L
Bought by
Grossi 2022 Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Johnson David Ward
Bought by
Grossi James J and Grossi Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Timmer William Anthony and Timmer Jackie Ray
Bought by
Johnson David Ward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Timmer William A and Timmer Jackie R
Bought by
Timmer William Anthony and Timmer Jackie Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossi 2022 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grossi James J | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson David Ward | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Timmer William Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grossi James J | $303,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $438,384 | $297,668 | $140,716 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $429,789 | $291,832 | $137,957 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $421,362 | $286,110 | $135,252 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $413,100 | $280,500 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $405,000 | $275,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $30,055 | $12,310 | $17,745 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $29,467 | $12,069 | $17,398 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $28,890 | $11,833 | $17,057 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,324 | $11,601 | $16,723 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $27,770 | $11,374 | $16,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,354 | $11,204 | $16,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,819 | $10,985 | $15,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map