575 Herbert St El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Herbert St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $723,872, approximately $587 per square foot. 575 Herbert St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Laveque Joseph William and Laveque Mary Louise
Bought by
Laveque Family Trust and Laveque
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Golly John M
Bought by
Laveque Joseph W and Laveque Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laveque Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laveque Joseph W | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laveque Joseph W | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Laveque Joseph W | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $218,463 | $91,746 | $126,717 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $214,181 | $89,948 | $124,233 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $209,983 | $88,185 | $121,798 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $205,866 | $86,456 | $119,410 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $201,830 | $84,761 | $117,069 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $199,761 | $83,892 | $115,869 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $195,846 | $82,248 | $113,598 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $192,007 | $80,636 | $111,371 |
| 2017 | $30 | $188,243 | $79,055 | $109,188 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $184,553 | $77,505 | $107,048 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $181,782 | $76,341 | $105,441 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $178,222 | $74,846 | $103,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map