575 Hun Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,351,414
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Hun Ln, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $999,604, approximately $477 per square foot. 575 Hun Ln is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $1,479,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $1,117,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $612,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $381,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $171,932 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map