575 Pulltight Rd Saltillo, MI 38866
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $189,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Pulltight Rd, Saltillo, MI 38866 and is currently estimated at $184,897, approximately $148 per square foot. 575 Pulltight Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Holcomb Wesley and Holcomb Lana
Bought by
Funderburk Tonie and Stephens Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Outstanding Balance
$85,541
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Beth
Bought by
Holcomb James Wesley and Holcomb Lana Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburk Tonie | -- | -- | |
| Holcomb James Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History