569 Pulltight Rd Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Pulltight Rd, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $176,800, approximately $146 per square foot. 569 Pulltight Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Bought by
Steed Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,090
Outstanding Balance
$96,608
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Floyd Bridgette D
Bought by
Holt Stephen Charles and Holt Sandr K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Abel Rebecca Ann Swingdoll and Conn James Brian
Bought by
Floyd Bridgette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
6.16%