575 Reed Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $442,989 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Reed Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $466,497, approximately $173 per square foot. 575 Reed Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Brookside Joint Venture
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,710,769
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,244,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inverness Group Inc | $27,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inverness Group Inc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $137,110 | $31,500 | $105,610 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $137,110 | $31,500 | $105,610 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $110,593 | $17,220 | $93,373 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $110,593 | $17,220 | $93,373 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $110,593 | $17,220 | $93,373 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $89,912 | $14,000 | $75,912 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $89,912 | $14,000 | $75,912 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $89,912 | $14,000 | $75,912 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $79,527 | $13,167 | $66,360 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $79,527 | $13,167 | $66,360 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $79,527 | $13,167 | $66,360 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $72,300 | $11,970 | $60,330 |
| 2013 | $3,647 | $84,560 | $14,000 | $70,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map