575 Simons Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Simons Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $248,734, approximately $167 per square foot. 575 Simons Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $62,160 | $30,450 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $45,850 | $24,700 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $45,850 | $24,700 | $21,150 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $45,850 | $24,700 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $36,380 | $19,600 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $36,380 | $19,600 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $36,380 | $19,600 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $32,810 | $17,500 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $32,810 | $17,500 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $32,810 | $17,500 | $15,310 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $29,820 | $15,910 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $29,820 | $15,910 | $13,910 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $29,820 | $15,910 | $13,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map