608 Simons Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $293,145
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Simons Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $287,536, approximately $145 per square foot. 608 Simons Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $80,980 | $30,450 | $50,530 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $65,970 | $24,700 | $41,270 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $65,970 | $24,700 | $41,270 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $65,970 | $24,700 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $52,350 | $19,600 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $52,350 | $19,600 | $32,750 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $52,350 | $19,600 | $32,750 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $45,780 | $17,500 | $28,280 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $45,780 | $17,500 | $28,280 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $45,780 | $17,500 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $41,620 | $15,910 | $25,710 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $41,620 | $15,910 | $25,710 |
| 2013 | $2,870 | $41,620 | $15,910 | $25,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map