575 Steele Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $438,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Steele Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $367,341, approximately $211 per square foot. 575 Steele Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Boggs Michael L
Bought by
Burdette Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,706
Outstanding Balance
$65,060
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette Michael A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Boggs Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggs Michael L | $163,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $128,150 | $35,840 | $92,310 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $98,188 | $32,256 | $65,932 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $98,188 | $32,256 | $65,932 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $79,012 | $25,344 | $53,668 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $71,275 | $25,344 | $45,931 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $71,275 | $25,344 | $45,931 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $71,275 | $25,344 | $45,931 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $66,946 | $25,344 | $41,602 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $66,946 | $25,344 | $41,602 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $66,946 | $25,344 | $41,602 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $66,946 | $25,344 | $41,602 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $66,946 | $25,344 | $41,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map