575 Terrano Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Terrano Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $649,331, approximately $323 per square foot. 575 Terrano Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Cho Grace J
Bought by
S J Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Cho Calvin
Bought by
Cho Grace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Herring Tonya L
Bought by
Cho Grace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Herring Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Hoang Duc
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Asset Acceptance Corp Mortgage Pa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Hoang Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,492
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S J Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cho Grace J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cho Grace J | $389,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Herring Tonya L | $369,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $493,772 | Accommodation | |
| Hoang Duc | $586,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cho Grace J | $369,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Tonya L | $350,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Duc | $468,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $467,511 | $120,179 | $347,332 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $458,345 | $117,823 | $340,522 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $449,359 | $115,515 | $333,844 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $440,549 | $113,250 | $327,299 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $431,912 | $111,030 | $320,882 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $427,484 | $109,892 | $317,592 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $419,103 | $107,738 | $311,365 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $410,886 | $105,626 | $305,260 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $402,830 | $103,555 | $299,275 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $394,932 | $101,525 | $293,407 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $389,000 | $97,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $362,000 | $91,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map