575 Turner Rd Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $576,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Turner Rd, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $529,849, approximately $183 per square foot. 575 Turner Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dekalb Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Turner Steve Deceased
Bought by
Turner Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Turner Johnnie
Bought by
Turner Steve C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Turner Steve C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $104,550 | $21,400 | $83,150 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $104,550 | $21,400 | $83,150 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $104,550 | $21,400 | $83,150 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $104,550 | $21,400 | $83,150 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $104,550 | $21,400 | $83,150 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $104,550 | $21,400 | $83,150 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $86,775 | $19,125 | $67,650 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $86,775 | $19,125 | $67,650 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $86,775 | $19,125 | $67,650 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $86,775 | $19,125 | $67,650 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $86,775 | $19,125 | $67,650 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $92,325 | $19,125 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | $1,496 | $92,325 | $19,125 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map