575 Walnut Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Brooktree North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Walnut Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,563,330, approximately $727 per square foot. 575 Walnut Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Amirmazaheri Manigeh
Bought by
Zendehnam Vahideh Adibnazari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Amirmazaheri Manigeh
Bought by
Zendehnam Vahiden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Adibnatanzi Rahmatollah
Bought by
Amirmazaheri Manigeh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendehnam Vahideh Adibnazari | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zendehnam Vahiden | -- | -- | |
| Amirmazaheri Manigeh | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $261,554 | $120,022 | $141,532 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $256,426 | $117,669 | $138,757 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $251,399 | $115,362 | $136,037 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $246,470 | $113,100 | $133,370 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $241,638 | $110,883 | $130,755 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $234,474 | $107,596 | $126,878 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $229,878 | $105,487 | $124,391 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $225,371 | $103,419 | $121,952 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $220,953 | $101,392 | $119,561 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $217,635 | $99,869 | $117,766 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $213,373 | $97,913 | $115,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map