575 Westgate Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Westgate Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $396,959. 575 Westgate Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2023
Sold by
Fanucchi Evo F and Fanucchi Catherine L
Bought by
Evo F Fanucchi And Catherine L Fanucchi 2023 and Fanucchi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evo F Fanucchi And Catherine L Fanucchi 2023 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $118,909 | $29,985 | $88,924 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $116,579 | $29,398 | $87,181 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $114,294 | $28,822 | $85,472 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $112,054 | $28,257 | $83,797 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $109,857 | $27,703 | $82,154 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $108,731 | $27,419 | $81,312 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $106,600 | $26,882 | $79,718 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $104,510 | $26,355 | $78,155 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $102,462 | $25,839 | $76,623 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $100,454 | $25,333 | $75,121 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $98,946 | $24,953 | $73,993 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $97,009 | $24,465 | $72,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map