5750 Main St Pfafftown, NC 27040
Bethania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 Main St, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $283,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 5750 Main St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Old Richmond Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Morris John Mark and Morris Kathleen S
Bought by
K & M Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Bought by
Morris and Morris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & M Family Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $315,400 | $128,700 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $183,400 | $66,300 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $183,400 | $66,300 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $183,400 | $66,300 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $183,400 | $66,300 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $153,200 | $51,300 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $153,200 | $51,300 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $153,200 | $51,300 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $147,920 | $50,271 | $97,649 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $147,920 | $50,271 | $97,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,920 | $50,271 | $97,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map