5750 Senft Rd Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $534,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5750 Senft Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $505,788, approximately $147 per square foot. 5750 Senft Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Garbers Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1984
Bought by
Brooks Randy A and Brooks Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Randy A | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,173 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2025 | $8,752 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2024 | $8,657 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2022 | $8,657 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2020 | $8,283 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2019 | $8,224 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2018 | $8,116 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2017 | $7,931 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2016 | $0 | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,410 | $46,320 | $216,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map