57501 Emerald Ave Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57501 Emerald Ave, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $315,894, approximately $216 per square foot. 57501 Emerald Ave is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $240,100 | $73,600 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $234,200 | $60,000 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $223,300 | $55,200 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $191,800 | $51,700 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $164,700 | $41,500 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $154,900 | $36,400 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $149,600 | $34,400 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $137,000 | $32,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $132,000 | $32,500 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $113,000 | $28,900 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $82,100 | $23,843 | $58,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map